Genesis Center's Leaders and Staff

 

Board of directors

Executive Committee

  • Dean Martins, Chair

  • Chye Hup Chua, Vice Chair/Treasurer

  • Ralph M. Kinder, Esq., Secretary

Board Members

  • Sister Angela Daniels

  • Jeanne DeAngelis

  • Sara DeMarais

  • Patricia DiFolco

  • Daniel F. Healy, III

  • Jennifer Griffiths

  • Xavier Jimenez

  • Alemy Mondestin

  • Monsurat Ottun

  • Mark Pogue, Esq.

  • Angela Salavarrieta

  • Sandra Yates

Leadership Team

  • Shannon Carroll, President & CEO

  • Cherilyn Dyer, Student Services Director

  • Catherine Green, Early Childhood Education Director

  • Lauren Jordan, Development Director

  • Tyla McCaffrey-Pimentel, Vice President of Programs

  • Aquileidy Perez, Finance Specialist

  • Bonnie Taylor, Education Director

Staff

  • Christopher Ackley, Financial Coach

  • Moin Ajmiri, Learning Facilitator

  • Malaika Alexander, Learning Facilitator

  • Cindy Alvarado, Data Coordinator

  • Olivia Asgarian, Learning Facilitator

  • Jamie Blair, Learning Facilitator

  • Larry Britt, Learning Facilitator

  • Marcos Bonilla Cruz, Enrollment Assistant

  • David Buchalter, Learning Facilitator

  • Sheryl Buchanan, Learning Facilitator/Evening Coordinator

  • Niurka Calderon Lopez, Enrollment Assistant

  • Yexcica Cappas Santiago, Learning Facilitator

  • Yocasta Castro, Early Learning Teacher

  • Sondy Cheriza, Maintenance Coordinator

  • Joyce Cote, Learning Facilitator

  • Cintia Cuevas, Special Projects Liaison

  • Luzleny Cutler, Learning Facilitator

  • Patricia Deliza, Accounts Payable Clerk

  • Diani DeSantos-Andre, Early Learning Teacher

  • Kamal Elias, Learning Facilitator

  • Vianna Frias, Receptionist Assistant

  • Laura Gomez-Vallejo, Learning Facilitator

  • Trisha Hall, Learning Facilitator

  • Liz Hanke, Workforce Coordinator

  • Patricia Haynes, Learning Facilitator

  • Maria Hernandez-Monti, Early Learning Teacher

  • Egal Jimenez, Maintenance Assistant

  • Genowefa “Gienia” Kocur, Learning Facilitator

  • Brent Legault, Learning Facilitator

  • Perpetua “Tania” Lobo, Executive Assistant

  • Susan Ljungberg, Learning Facilitator

  • Rosemary Marchetta, Learning Facilitator

  • Nilda Mendez Gonzalez, Childcare Assistant

  • Enriqueta Molina, Learning Facilitator

  • Amy Gonzalez, Case Manager

  • Susie Peguero, Assistant Chef/Assistant Culinary Arts Instructor

  • Emilia Perez, Learning Facilitator

  • Claudia Perri, Learning Facilitator

  • Audrey Railey-Hughes, Learning Facilitator

  • Joshua Riazi, Culinary Arts Manager/Chef

  • Jeffrey Rodrigues, Learning Facilitator

  • Richard Rozzi, Learning Facilitator

  • Carol Scott, Learning Facilitator

  • Liza Tobojka, Career and Retention Coach

  • Catalina Torres, Early Learning Teacher

  • Elsa Vieira, Learning Facilitator

  • Marie Gema Vieux, Enrollment Assistant

  • Jessica Volquez, Early Learning Teacher